?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Find Johnny's Fans at your University!
Name: Emily College/University: Ultimo TAFE Sydney Country:… 
21st-Oct-2009 04:58 pm
me

Name: Emily
College/University: Ultimo TAFE Sydney
Country: Australia
Course: programming or web design
Anything else you want to say?
I'm doing IT and the rest of my HSC, and may be doing japanese. My favorite JE bands are KAT-TUN and NEWS with other randoms like KimuTaku and toma. ^^
Comments 
29th-Oct-2009 12:42 pm (UTC)
Heeey~~~ just dropping by to say hello XDD...
I'm not exactly studying in the same college as yours but at least we're from Sydney ^_^
I'm taking bachelor of eBusiness in Macquarie uni. yoroshiku ne~!

gosh.. Sydney needs more JE fans~!!! lol... I know a lot of them are dwelling in Melb. By the way... I like Kat-tun too <3 although my number 1 is Arashi XDD... who is your fav in KT?

sorry for the blabbering... I drank too much 'mother' lol
29th-Oct-2009 09:27 pm (UTC)
I want to go to Macquarie... Are you at the city campus or the one all the way out there (point vaguely) ? hmmmm my fav isssssss Jin <3 of course... apart from Jin I would have to say Koki... strange, I know lol. I can see you obviously like Sho chan lol. I dont like Arashi's music but I like them :D If that makes sense...
5th-Nov-2009 04:36 pm (UTC)
I'm at the main campus~ in North Ryde lol XDD...
aaaaaaah~~~!!! My fav is Jin and then Koki too hahahaha... yeah.. there aren't many fans who likes Jin and then Koki hahaha...
And yep <3 My fav is sho-chan. I'm fangirling over 2 fandom hahaha... KT's music is when I need the rock and Arashi's music is usually more mellow XDD
24th-Feb-2012 06:49 am (UTC)
I'M A FEW YEARS LATE BUT I JUST GOT INTO MACQUARIE YAYYY!!
This page was loaded Oct 24th 2017, 2:09 am GMT.